VAPA 2020 Summer CME Conference,
                        July 26 - July 31, 2020,

 
Personal Information
Please use proper capitalization
* marks required fields.
Enter your information below to generate your member ID
This email address will be your user id and where all correspondence for the conference will be sent.
No   Yes


Registration Pricing
Registration TypeEarlyLateOnsite
VAPA Member250.00250.00250.00
Non-Member300.00300.00300.00
Military/Veteran200.00200.00200.00
Daily100.00100.00100.00
Student25.0025.0025.00
Student (Daily)10.0010.0010.00
Early registration ends: Monday June 22, 2020
All deadlines, dates and times are Eastern Standard Time, USA.
Registration Type
:
July 26
July 27
July 28
July 29
July 30
July 31
Workshop & Breakout Sessions
Please indicate the Workshops & Breakout Sessions you plan to attend:
Sunday, July 26, 2020: 12:30 pm
WORKSHOP: Examination of the Hip (2 CME)
$25.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, July 26, 2020: 3:00 pm
WORKSHOP: Mindful Practice for PAs (1.5 CME)
$20.00
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
WORKSHOP: Peripheral Mononeuropathies: Sensory Evaluation (2 CME)
$25.00
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 28, 2020: 3:45 pm
WORKSHOP: Peripheral Mononeuropathies: Motor Evaluation (2 CME)
$25.00
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Wednesday, July 29, 2020: 3:15 pm
WORKSHOP: EKG (2 CME)
$25.00
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Friday, July 31, 2020: 8:00 am
Additional Training Opportunity: MAT Waiver Training
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Events
Reception with Exhibitors, Sponsored by University of Lynchburg DMSc Program
 
Tue 28, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Extras
Complimentary TShirt
 
 
Credit Card Payment
Use Above Information
Merchant
Services
 
Registration Policy
All refund requests must be made in writing to Devon Possanza by July 12, 2020. Complimentary T-shirt sizes are subject to availability.