VAPA 2020 Summer CME Conference,
                        July 26 - July 31, 2020,

 
Personal Information
Please use proper capitalization
* marks required fields.
Enter your information below to generate your member ID
This email address will be your user id and where all correspondence for the conference will be sent.
No   Yes


Registration Pricing
Registration TypeEarlyLateOnsite
VAPA Member475.00525.00575.00
Non-Member600.00650.00675.00
Military/Veteran375.00425.00475.00
Daily200.00200.00200.00
Guest275.00300.00325.00
Student75.0075.0075.00
Student (Daily)25.0025.0025.00
Early registration ends: Monday June 22, 2020
All deadlines, dates and times are Eastern Standard Time, USA.
Registration Type
:
July 26
July 27
July 28
July 29
July 30
July 31
Workshop & Breakout Sessions
Please indicate the Workshops & Breakout Sessions you plan to attend:
Sunday, July 26, 2020: 12:30 pm
WORKSHOP: Concussion Evaluation and Management
$75.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
WORKSHOP: Examination of the Hip
$75.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, July 26, 2020: 3:00 pm
WORKSHOP: Mindful Practice for PAs
$25.00
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
WORKSHOP: Peripheral Mononeuropathies: Sensory Evaluation
$75.00
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, July 28, 2020: 3:45 pm
WORKSHOP: Peripheral Mononeuropathies: Motor Evaluation
$75.00
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
WORKSHOP: Suturing Workshop - Techniques for Superficial and Deep Closures
$100.00
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Wednesday, July 29, 2020: 9:45 am
WORKSHOP: Splinting
$100.00
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Wednesday, July 29, 2020: 3:15 pm
WORKSHOP: EKG
$75.00
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Thursday, July 30, 2020: 2:00 pm
WORKSHOP: Hands-On Physical Exam of the Low Back Pain Patient
$75.00
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Events
VAPA iScan Student Ultrasound Competition
 
Sun 26, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
VAPA Membership Lunch and Inauguration
 
Mon 27, 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Reception with Exhibitors
 
Tue 28, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Extras
Complimentary TShirt
 
 
Credit Card Payment
Use Above Information
Merchant
Services
 
Registration Policy

All refund requests must be made in writing to Devon Possanza.

There is a $50.00 cancellation fee for all refund requests made by June 26, 2020.  No refunds will be offered after June 26, 2020, but substitutions will be accepted.