VAPA 2019 Summer CME Conference

 
Personal Information
Please use proper capitalization
* marks required fields.
Enter your information below to generate your member ID
This email address will be your user id and where all correspondence for the conference will be sent.
No   Yes


Registration Pricing
Registration TypeEarlyLateOnsite
VAPA Member475.00525.00575.00
Non-Member595.00645.00675.00
Military/Veteran375.00425.00475.00
Daily195.00195.00195.00
Guest275.00290.00305.00
Student60.0060.0060.00
Student (Daily)15.0015.0015.00
Early registration ends: Friday June 21, 2019
All deadlines, dates and times are Eastern Standard Time, USA.
Registration Type
:
July 21
July 22
July 23
July 24
July 25
July 26
Workshop & Breakout Sessions
Please indicate the Workshops & Breakout Sessions you plan to attend:
Sunday, July 21, 2019: 12:30 pm
WORKSHOP: ECG Review Utilizing Clinical Cases: Beyond the Interpretation
$75.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
WORKSHOP: Examination of the Knee
$75.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, July 21, 2019: 2:30 pm
WORKSHOP: Introduction to Basic Point of Care Ultrasound
$75.00
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
WORKSHOP: Wilderness Medicine Top 10/Hemorrhage Control in the Wilderness
$75.00
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday, July 23, 2019: 3:30 pm
WORKSHOP: Suturing Techniques for Superficial and Deep Closures
$75.00
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
WORKSHOP: ECG Review Utilizing Clinical Cases: Beyond the Interpretation
$75.00
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, July 24, 2019: 3:45 pm
WORKSHOP: Yoga & Self-Care: Rediscovering the Joy of Practice
$25.00
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
WORKSHOP: The 4 P's of Orthopedic Splinting
$75.00
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Events
VAPA Membership Lunch (pre-registration required)
 
Mon 22, 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
2019 VAPA Awards Ceremony
 
Mon 22, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Reception with Exhibitors & Exhibitor BINGO (pre-registration required)
 
Tue 23, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Social Event: Guest/Spouse of Conference Attendee and/or Guest 13+ Years Old
$10.00
Wed 24, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
required
required
required
required
required
required
Social Event: Conference Attendee
$0.00
Wed 24, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Social Event: Guest 5-12 Years Old
$5.00
Wed 24, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
required
required
required
required
required
required
Social Event: Guest Under 5 years old
$0.00
Wed 24, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
required
required
required
required
required
required
Extras
Complimentary TShirt
 
 
Credit Card Payment
Use Above Information
Merchant
Services
 
Registration Policy

Please note: There is a $50.00 cancellation fee for all refund requests made by June 21, 2019.  No refunds will be offered after June 21, 2019, but substitutions will be accepted.