VAPA 2017 Summer CME Conference

 
Personal Information
Please use proper capitalization
* marks required fields.
Enter your information below to generate your member ID
This email address will be your user id and where all correspondence for the conference will be sent.
No   Yes


Registration Pricing
Registration TypeEarlyLateOnsite
Member Registration425.00475.00525.00
Non-Member545.00595.00625.00
Student50.0050.0050.00
Military/Veteran350.00400.00450.00
Daily175.00175.00175.00
Guest/Spouse255.00270.00285.00
Early registration ends: Tuesday June 27, 2017
All deadlines, dates and times are Eastern Standard Time, USA.
Registration Type
:
July 23
July 24
July 25
July 26
July 27
July 28
Workshop & Breakout Sessions
Please indicate the Workshops & Breakout Sessions you plan to attend:
Sunday, July 23, 2017: 12:30 pm
ADVANCED PAY WORKSHOP: PANRE Review Course
$75.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
ADVANCED PAY WORKSHOP: The 4 P's of Splinting & Casting
$75.00
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Sunday, July 23, 2017: 2:45 pm
ADVANCED PAY WORKSHOP:EKG Interpretation
$100.00
2:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Tuesday, July 25, 2017: 3:30 pm
ADVANCED PAY WORKSHOP: PANRE Review Course
$75.00
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
ADVANCE PAY WORKSHOP: PA Reimbursement Policy Workshop
$75.00
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday, July 26, 2017: 10:00 am
ADVANCED PAY WORKSHOP:Wilderness Medicine
$50.00
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Thursday, July 27, 2017: 2:30 pm
ADVANCED PAY WORKSHOP: EKG Interpretation
$100.00
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Events
Membership Lunch and Presidential Inauguration
 
Mon 24, 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
2017 VAPA Awards Ceremony
 
Mon 24, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Sangria Reception with Exhibitors
 
Tue 25, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Social Event: Boogie to the Beach Dinner and Dance Party
 
Wed 26, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Extras
Complimentary TShirt
 
VAPA 2017 Social Event Adult Ticket $15
2017 VAPA Social Event Kids Ticket $10
2017 VAPA Social Event Babysitting Room $5
 
Credit Card Payment
Enter billing information, if different from information above.
Merchant
Services
 

Are you sure?